GUZTO LDA respects individual privacy and values the trust of its customers and partners, taking its responsibilities in relation with the security of this data very seriously. This privacy policy explains what we do with the personal information that Naturalstone-outlet.com receives from all of its customers and users. This Privacy Policy applies to the Naturalstone-outlet.com website.

Who is responsible for the treatment and management of my information?
GUZTO LDA, fiscal number 508505224, with address at Loteamento Industrial do Outeirinho, Lote 7, 2005-544 Santarém, Portugal, is the entity responsible for the treatment of your data, as owner and manager of the website Naturalstone-outlet.com.

Because we take seriously the importance of the privacy of the data we treat, GUZTO LDA has a Data Protection Officer, which can be contacted through the e-mail address privacy@guzto.com.

What information do we collect?
GUZTO LDA only collects and treats personal data such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and others, when they are directly provided by you, either by filling out a contact form or through any other direct contact with us via e-mail, telephone, whatsapp or other form of contact.

The information we collect is mostly contact information, such as name, e-mail, telephone and eventually the address. In addition to this information, we also may collect customer information such as prices, information about the building project, arquitectural plans, purchase information and diverse information that is displayed on e-mail communication regarding a potential order from the client.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

1. Customise and improve your customer experience on Naturalstone-outlet.com website, as well as improve the customer relation with our company in order to provide the best possible service and product supply.

2. To inform you of product offers that may be of interest to you.

3. Communicate and manage our relationship with you, being able to be contacted for administrative and / or operational reasons.

GUZTO LDA confirms that it will not use the information regarding your personal data for any purpose other than those described above.

How do we protect your information?
We have implemented technical and organisational measures to protect your digital and physical personal data from destruction, accidental or unlawful, accidental loss, alteration, diffusion or non-authorised access to them.

If you need additional clarification on the security measures implemented, as well as the concrete deadlines for data retention, feel free to contact us at privacy@guzto.com

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
Your personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality and are used solely and exclusively for the purposes identified. GUZTO LDA guarantees that it will never proceed to the sale, loan or transfer of its personal data to third parties, without its express and explicit consent to this effect.

If you need additional clarification on the specific recipients of your data, please contact us at privacy@guzto.com.

Do we use cookies?
GUZTO LDA uses cookies on the website Naturalstone-outlet.com, in order to improve the performance and navigation experience of its customers. We do this by allowing the increase of  speed and efficiency of response, as well as by eliminating the need to enter the same information repeatedly.

More specifically, we use cookies for:

1. Website statistics, through the use of Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics at Naturalstone-outlet.com to have a slightly better understanding of our customers in order to provide the best possible offer and service, as well as for general market research and marketing purpose.

2. Improving the speed, quality of information, security and general experience of customers on Naturalstone-outlet.com website, on all devices, either desktop, laptop, table or mobile. We do this with the use of third-party WordPress plugins, which improve the quality, speed and performance of our website.

If you need additional clarification on the definitions and our cookies policy, we would appreciate your contact to privacy@guzto.com

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

How can i present a complaint?
f you are not satisfied with the way in which your personal data is being processed by GUZTO LDA, you should contact us via email on privacy@guzto.com.

If you remain dissatisfied, you have the right to submit a complaint directly to the National Data Protection Commission, as follows:

National Commission for Data Protection – CNPD
Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3rd
1200-821 Lisbon
Tel: +351 213928400
Fax: +351 213976832
E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt

Which are your rights?
Subject to certain conditions and safeguards, you have the right to access, rectify and erase the personal data we hold about you, as well as the right to limit the processing of your personal data, to oppose such treatment and to request portability personal data.

In order to exercise any of the mentioned rights or for any further clarification on the processing of your personal data by GUZTO LDA, just send an email to privacy@guzto.com. If you exercise any of the mentioned rights, GUZTO LDA will proceed with your analysis, ensuring a response within a maximum period of 1 (one) month.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change or updated our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy.

Question and comments
If you have any questions, comments and requests regarding privacy and personal data, these are always welcome and should be communicated to us by email on privacy@guzto.com.

In order to ensure that the data we hold about you is kept up to date, you should contact us via email on privacy@guzto.com in order for us to process the update.