Guzto entirely respects the privacy of the users of the website www.naturalstone-outlet.com
The collection of personal information of its users has the purpose of managing the contractual relationship with the clients, specifically, to allow its identification, processing and information of the hired services and news that may be of the users interest.

The use and processing imply the acceptance and submission of the Privacy Policy, as well as the Portuguese Data Protection Law (Law n.º 67/98 of 26th October).

Information Treatment
All the information collected at the forms will be subject to computer processing, done in accordance with the refereed law and kept on the control of Guzto. The information collected are confidential and will not be used for other purposes than the ones mentioned here.

Information Disclosure to Third Parties
No personal character information will be provided to third parties without the previous agreement of users, unless on particular situations of a specific law enforcement or a specific legal order.

Safety Measures for Personal Information
Guzto is the entity that is responsible for the security of the personal information provided from all users. Guzto adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the collected information against destruction, accident or illicit, loss, theft, as well as non-authorized modifications or accesses. Only Guzto’s collaborators have access to the personal information, being subject to the contractual duty of confidentiality.

Possibility of Access, Modification and Elimination of Personal Information
The information provided is assumed to be correct, where its content and update are the client´s responsibility. In the terms of the article 11.º of the Law n.º 67/98, from 26.10, Guzto guarantees the access to this information, where the client can request its updating or correction, at any given time, by writing an email to the following email address info@guzto.com.

Updates
Guzto has the right to update this policy at any given time, according to its own demands and needs from its commercial activities.

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies
Naturalstone-outlet.com only uses Cookies in order to be able to obtain visitors statistics on our portal, in order to improve users experience on our website.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about the information contained on this page, please contact us at:

Naturalstone-Outlet.com
Rua Cidade de Lisboa, 2 – 1º Dto
2005-256 Santarém – PORTUGAL
Tel: +(351) 243 391 796
Fax: +(351) 243 391 797
Email: info@naturalstone-outlet.com